Is NOEL Iberico Cooked Ham 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- iberico pork ham
- dextrose
iberico pork ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ibérico Pork Ham (97%), Salt, Dextrose, Antioxidant (E316), Flavour, Spices, Preservative (E250)
Check NOEL Iberico Cooked Ham 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOEL Iberico Cooked Ham 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Meat · Slice


