Is NOEL Spanish Serrano Ham Crisps 25g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with 453g of raw pork per 100g of serrano ham
- pork
made with 453g of raw pork per 100g of serrano ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork*, Sea Salt, *Made with 453g of Raw Pork per 100g of Serrano Ham
Check NOEL Spanish Serrano Ham Crisps 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOEL Spanish Serrano Ham Crisps 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


