Is NOG Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic sprouted almonds
organic sprouted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED ALMONDS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SPICE, ORGANIC VANILLA, SALT
Check NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go


