Is Nogo Real Mayonnaise Garlic Aioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Sodium, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Citric Acid (330), Low Fodmap Garlic Replacer (maltodextrin, Natural Flavour (garlic), Pepper. Contains: Egg. May Contain: Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame, Crustaceans, Sulphites, Lupin And Milk.

Check Nogo Real Mayonnaise Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep