Is NOGO Sweet Chilli Sauce (250ml) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Chillies (6%), FODMAP friendly garlic-infused olive oil (EVO), Ginger, Salt.
Check NOGO Sweet Chilli Sauce (250ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOGO Sweet Chilli Sauce (250ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOGO Sweet Chilli Sauce (250ml) is available at 1 retailer
Fodshop Exclusive
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading


