Is NOH FOODS OF HAWAII, CHINESE LEMON CHICKEN SAUCE MIX Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural, Cane Sugar, Powdered Vinegar (Mlatodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Food Starch-modified), Cornstarch, Salt, Powdered Lemon, Spices Fd& C Yellow No,5
Check NOH FOODS OF HAWAII, CHINESE LEMON CHICKEN SAUCE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOH FOODS OF HAWAII, CHINESE LEMON CHICKEN SAUCE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
NOH FOODS OF HAWAII, CHINESE LEMON CHICKEN SAUCE MIX is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


