Is NOH Foods of Hawaii Hawaiian Bar-B-Q Sauce, 20 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), brown sugar, sugar, distilled white vinegar, salt, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, sugar, molasses, salt, water, onions, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, and chili pepper extract), yellow mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spices), red pepper, liquid smoke, spices, caramel color, garlic powder, onion powder
Check NOH Foods of Hawaii Hawaiian Bar-B-Q Sauce, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOH Foods of Hawaii Hawaiian Bar-B-Q Sauce, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOH Foods of Hawaii Hawaiian Bar-B-Q Sauce, 20 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


