Is NOH Sauce Hawaiian Hot - 5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Blended Miso (Honey, Water, Rice, Soybeans, Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Red Pepper, Spices (Onion, Garlic, Red Pepper, Black Pepper).
Check NOH Sauce Hawaiian Hot - 5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOH Sauce Hawaiian Hot - 5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOH Sauce Hawaiian Hot - 5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
AmazonSafeway
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGrilling


