Is Noisettes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zutaten: Zucker, Haselnüsse ganz und gemahlen 21%, Kakaobutter*, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaomasse+, Emulgator: Lecithine, natürliches Aroma. Ingrédients: sucre, noisettes entières et moulues 21%, beurre de cacao*, lait entier en poudre, cacao en pâte, émulsifiant: lécithines, arôme naturel. Ingredienti: zucchero, nocciole intere e macinate 21%, burro di cacao*, latte intero in polvere, massa di cacao+, emulsionante: lecitine, aroma naturale.

Check Noisettes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.