Is Nojo Teriyaki Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tamari Soy Sauce (Soya) (35.8%), Water, Demerara Sugar, Rice Vinegar (23%), Garlic Ginger, Togarashi Spice Mix (Chilli, Orange Peel, Black Sesame, White Sesame, Sichuan Peppercorns, Ginger, Seaweed) (1%)

Check Nojo Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nojo Teriyaki Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltySavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading