Is Noka Nut Butter Smoothie Strawberry and Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananapuree, Stranberry Puree, Organic Peanut Butter, Water, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Proteinnatural Flav/or, Sunflower Lecithin, Monkfruit Extract. * Certified Organic Ingredients. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Noka Nut Butter Smoothie Strawberry and Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noka Nut Butter Smoothie Strawberry and Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go