Is Noka Organic Cherry Acai Smoothie, 4.22 oz Fruit Pouches, 4 Count Smoothie Drinks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Banana, Organic Cherry, Organic Apple, Water, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Acai, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors.
Check Noka Organic Cherry Acai Smoothie, 4.22 oz Fruit Pouches, 4 Count Smoothie Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noka Organic Cherry Acai Smoothie, 4.22 oz Fruit Pouches, 4 Count Smoothie Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles
Kirkland Signature Organic Fruit And Vegetable Pouches
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Swirly Strawberry Rolls - 6 Count
ORGANIC CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE SPINACH PARSLEY UBER GREENS MINT TEA, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, CUCUMBER, CELERY, GRAPEFRUIT, GREEN CHARD, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, LEMON KALE, SPINACH PARSLEY, MINT TEA
GoodPop Organic Freezer Pops 100% Fruit Juice No Added Sugar - Cherry Limeade, Fruit Punch, Concord Grape
Where to buy
Noka Organic Cherry Acai Smoothie, 4.22 oz Fruit Pouches, 4 Count Smoothie Drinks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


