Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is NOKA Superfood Smoothie Organic Mango Coconut Smoothie Pouch Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright tropical fruit flavor balanced by subtle creaminess; smooth, pourable texture that stays cohesive rather than watery. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or snack, blended into shakes, or even given to children on the go. Reviewers mention reliable portability and taste, with occasional comments noting variable thickness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mango, Organic Banana, Organic Apple, Water, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Mango Flavor, Organic Camu Camu Berry, Organic Coconut Flavor

Check NOKA Superfood Smoothie Organic Mango Coconut Smoothie Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NOKA Superfood Smoothie Organic Mango Coconut Smoothie Pouch is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? NOKA Superfood Smoothie Organic Mango Coconut Smoothie Pouch | Spoonful