This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nokchawon, Wild Yam Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flakes, Wild Yam Mix Powder, N On Dairy Creamer, Gelatinized Rice Flour, Refined Sugar, Regelatinized Corn Flour, Refined Salt, Glucose, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Phosphate Dibasic

Check Nokchawon, Wild Yam Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
SweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Nokchawon, Wild Yam Tea | Spoonful