Is nolan ryan bbq signature seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, sugar, paprika, spices, chili peppers, garlic, natural flavor (hydrolyzed corn protein, baker's yeast extract, salt, canola oil, lactic acid) and silicon dioxide (free flow agent), 8
Check nolan ryan bbq signature seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nolan ryan bbq signature seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


