Is Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Caramel Love Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- caramel milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Caramel Milk Chocolate (67%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (322 (From soy)), Natural Flavour, Paprika Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Roasted Almonds (33%) (Almonds (98%), Canola Oil )
Check Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Caramel Love against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Caramel Love in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Caramel Love is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


