Is Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Caramel Love Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • caramel milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder
caramel milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Milk Chocolate (67%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (322 (From soy)), Natural Flavour, Paprika Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Roasted Almonds (33%) (Almonds (98%), Canola Oil )

Check Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Caramel Love against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Caramel Love is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go