Is Nom Organic Salted Maple Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy are occasionally handled
dairy are occasionally handled
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popped Corn (65.2%), Coconut Oil, Maple Syrup, Himalayan Pink Salt*, *Permitted Non-Organic Ingredients
Check Nom Organic Salted Maple Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nom Organic Salted Maple Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Nom Organic Salted Maple Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


