Is Nom Organic Simply Salted Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy are occasionally handled
dairy are occasionally handled
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popped Corn (72.1%), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt*, *Permitted Non-Organic Ingredients
Check Nom Organic Simply Salted Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nom Organic Simply Salted Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Nom Organic Simply Salted Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


