Is Nomadic Coconut Lassi Yogurt Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • low fat yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yoghurt (Milk), Coconut Preparation (Water, Sugar, Coconut (1.2%), Rice Starch, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings), Sugar

Check Nomadic Coconut Lassi Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nomadic Coconut Lassi Yogurt Drink is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaCitrusNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie