Is Nomadic Coconut Lassi Yogurt Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Low Fat Yoghurt (Milk), Coconut Preparation (Water, Sugar, Coconut (1.2%), Rice Starch, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings), Sugar
Check Nomadic Coconut Lassi Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nomadic Coconut Lassi Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nomadic Coconut Lassi Yogurt Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


