Is Nomadic Coconut Lassi Yogurt Drink Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut preparation

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yoghurt (Milk), Coconut Preparation (Water, Sugar, Coconut (1.2%), Rice Starch, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings), Sugar

Check Nomadic Coconut Lassi Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nomadic Coconut Lassi Yogurt Drink is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaCitrusNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie