Is Nomadic Good To Go Smooth Oats, Yogurt & Fruit Banana & Honey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey protein
  • yogurt

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice, Banana Puree (22%), Apple Puree, Yogurt (milk, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder) (15%), Honey (3.5%), Oat Flour (4.5%), Whey Protein, Chicory Fibre, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Milk, Cream, Whey.

Check Nomadic Good To Go Smooth Oats, Yogurt & Fruit Banana & Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityHoneyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep