Is Nomadic Good To Go Smooth Oats, Yogurt & Fruit Banana & Honey Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice, Banana Puree (22%), Apple Puree, Yogurt (milk, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder) (15%), Honey (3.5%), Oat Flour (4.5%), Whey Protein, Chicory Fibre, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Milk, Cream, Whey.
Check Nomadic Good To Go Smooth Oats, Yogurt & Fruit Banana & Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nomadic Good To Go Smooth Oats, Yogurt & Fruit Banana & Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


