Is Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Bar Chocolate Coated Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 35% (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Vanilla Flavour), Vegetable Fat (palm), Sugar, Whole Milk, Wheat Flour, Water, Barn Whole Eggs, Kefir 6.6% (kefir Powder, Probiotic Blend (lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Animalis Subsp. Lactis)), Maltodextrin, Flakes 2.3% (rice, Barley, Rye, Oat, Wheat), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Wheat Bran, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Natural Flavourings, Salt Contains Soy, Milk, Eggs, Rice, Barley, Rye, Oat and Wheat.
Check Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Bar Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Bar Chocolate Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


