Is NOMO Birthday Cake XL Bar 127g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Vegetable Oils (Shea, Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Cocoa Mass*, Inulin, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Extracts (Apple, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina), Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check NOMO Birthday Cake XL Bar 127g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOMO Birthday Cake XL Bar 127g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


