Is Nomo Caramelised Biscuit Egg & Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, rice powder (dried rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour), cocoa mass, inulin, chickpea flour, shea oil, glucose syrup, sea salt, emulsifier (lecithins), flavourings, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).

Check Nomo Caramelised Biscuit Egg & Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go