Is Nomo Cookie Dough Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, classic cookie flavor with a soft, scoopable texture that spreads or bakes easily; commonly used for snacking, dipping, topping ice cream, or finishing desserts. Reviewers frequently mention enjoyable taste and convenient consistency, while some report it can be overly sweet or exhibit slight graininess in texture, depending on personal preference and portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, rice powder (dried rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour), cocoa butter*, vegetable oils (shea, coconut, sunflower, rapeseed), cocoa mass*, maize starch, inulin, rice flour, cocoa nibs*, emulsifier (lecithins), sea salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), flavourings.

Check Nomo Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking