Is NOMO Crispy Toffee 25g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Butter*, Vegetable Oils (Shea, Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Cocoa Mass*, Inulin, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder*, Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavourings, * Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check NOMO Crispy Toffee 25g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go