Is Nomo Free From Caramel & Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 38G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Shea Oil, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)

Check Nomo Free From Caramel & Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 38G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nomo Free From Caramel & Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 38G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go