Is Nomo Free From Chocolate Bar 38G Vegan?

Description
Compact 38g bar offers creamy, smooth chocolate flavor and a velvety texture, reviewers report. It is commonly eaten as an on the go snack, a small dessert portion, or paired with coffee. Customers note satisfying richness, convenient size, consistent quality, and a lingering chocolate finish, favored for quick, portioned treats.
Why it's not vegan
- suitable for people with milk
- egg
- lecithins
suitable for people with milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact 38g bar offers creamy, smooth chocolate flavor and a velvety texture, reviewers report. It is commonly eaten as an on the go snack, a small dessert portion, or paired with coffee. Customers note satisfying richness, convenient size, consistent quality, and a lingering chocolate finish, favored for quick, portioned treats.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass*, Inulin, Shea Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sea Salt, Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nomo Free From Chocolate Bar 38G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nomo Free From Chocolate Bar 38G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nomo Free From Chocolate Bar 38G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


