Is NOMO No Missing Out Choc Fudge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerol
- humectant
vegetable glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Inulin, Shea Oil, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (lecithins), Sea Salt, Flavourings.
Check NOMO No Missing Out Choc Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOMO No Missing Out Choc Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


