Is NON-ALCOHOLIC MARGARITA MIX, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACACIA GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, ESTRTER GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE) CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO FROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check NON-ALCOHOLIC MARGARITA MIX, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-ALCOHOLIC MARGARITA MIX, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
NON-ALCOHOLIC MARGARITA MIX, MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


