Is Non-alcoholic Premium Seltzer Lime Yuzu Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ELECTROLYTES (MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT), CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE. MANUFACTURED FOR WHITE CLAW SELTZER WORKS, CHICAGO, IL 60607. ALL REGISTERED TRADEMARKS,USED UNDER LICENSE BY WHITE CLAW SELTZER WORKS.
Check Non-alcoholic Premium Seltzer Lime Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Non-alcoholic Premium Seltzer Lime Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Non-Dairy Dark Chocolate Chips
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


