Is NON-CARBONATED PASTEURIZED BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial pineapple flavor
natural and artificial pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, CANE SUGAR, ARABIC GUM, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (CONTAINS FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 6), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, VITAMIN C, AND 0.04% SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), BHA AND BHT.
Check NON-CARBONATED PASTEURIZED BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-CARBONATED PASTEURIZED BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


