Is NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, RICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN RICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2.
Check NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


