Is Non Dairy Cashew mozzarella Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- cashew cream
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cashew cream (filtered water, cashews), modified starch, high oleic expeller pressed sunflower oil, salt, lactic acid, xanthan gum, cultures
Check Non Dairy Cashew mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Non Dairy Cashew mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


