Is NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • non-dairy chocolate frozen dessert

non-dairy chocolate frozen dessert

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

non-dairy chocolate frozen dessert (water, coconut cream (coconut extract, water, xanthan gum, carrageenan, guar gum), tapioca syrup solids, cane sugar, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), agave fiber extract (inulin), citrus fiber, stabilizer (locust bean gum, guar gum, standardized with sugar), salt, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin), mochi dough (cane sugar, rice flour, water, tapioca syrup (tapioca, water, salt, vanilla), cocoa powder (processed with alkali))

Check NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go