Is Non-Dairy cookies & creme Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds
- coconut oil
ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), Coconut oil, Wheat flour, Ground almonds, Pea protein, Cocoa, Sunflower oil, Salt, Natural vanilla flavour, Mono & diglycerides, Baking soda, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour.
Check Non-Dairy cookies & creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Non-Dairy cookies & creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


