Is Non-Dairy Creamer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup solids, palm, palm kernel and/or coconut oil, dipotassium phosphate, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), mono- and diglycerides, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), artificial color, natural and artificial flavors.

Check Non-Dairy Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? Non-Dairy Creamer | Spoonful