Is Non-dairy Dessert Oatmilk Homestyle Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew milk
  • coconut oil

cashew milk

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashew milk (water, oat powder), cane syrup (cane sugar, water, tapioca syrup), coconut oil, cookie crumb blend (dextrose, pea protein, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum, vanilla extract)

Check Non-dairy Dessert Oatmilk Homestyle Vanilla against your own diets in the app.