Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT. CONTAINS ALMONDS.

Check Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Chocolate | Spoonful