Is Non-Dairy Minty Choco Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA GUM), CHOCOLATY FLAKES (POWDERED CANE SUGAR [CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, CITRIC ACID, GLUCOSE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, SPIRULINA (FOR COLOR))
Check Non-Dairy Minty Choco Chip Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Non-Dairy Minty Choco Chip Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


