Is Non Dairy Plant Based Almond Milk Protein Shake, Coffee with Caffeine for Energy Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar Contains 1% or Less of Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum and Gellan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), DL- Alpha- Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Contains Soy and Almonds.

Check Non Dairy Plant Based Almond Milk Protein Shake, Coffee with Caffeine for Energy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.