Is Non-dairy rich & creamy coffee creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL), SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT
Check Non-dairy rich & creamy coffee creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Non-dairy rich & creamy coffee creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


