Is Non fat plain yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat tion facts milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT tion Facts MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, nings per container 2/3 cup (170g) es 70 KOSHER GELATIN. CONTAINS: MILK. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES.
Check Non fat plain yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Non fat plain yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


