Is Non fat plain yogurt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- es 70 kosher gelatin
es 70 kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT tion Facts MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, nings per container 2/3 cup (170g) es 70 KOSHER GELATIN. CONTAINS: MILK. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES.
Check Non fat plain yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Non fat plain yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
NeutralTangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking


