Is Non Stim Pre-workout Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • beta alanine

beta alanine

Dietitian note

Alanine, an amino acid used to make proteins, can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flavour, L-Citrulline, Creatine Monohydrate, Beta Alanine, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), L-Arginine Alpha Ketoglutarate (AAKG), Fibre (Acacia Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Himalayan Pink Salt, L-Theanine, Huperzia Serrata - Standardised for 1% Huperzine A, Colour (Brilliant Blue FCF)

Check Non Stim Pre-workout against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go