Is Nona Lim Pad Thai Stir Fry Kits Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Rice, Starch (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch), Vegetable Oil (palm, Soybean, Sesame And Lecithin, Sauce: Water, Tamarind Paste (tamarind, Water), Tomato Paste (tomato), Shallots, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Vinegar, Salt. Contains Soy.
Check Nona Lim Pad Thai Stir Fry Kits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nona Lim Pad Thai Stir Fry Kits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


