Is Nona Lim Real Simple Delicious, Broth Thai Curry Lime, 20 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Carrots), Lime Juice, Celery, Carrots, Onions, Fish Sauce (Anchovies, Sea Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Kosher Salt, Dried Chilies, Lemongrass Oil

Check Nona Lim Real Simple Delicious, Broth Thai Curry Lime, 20 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nona Lim Real Simple Delicious, Broth Thai Curry Lime, 20 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansAmazon

About this product

Soup · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep